All Decade Teams

Fisher College is proud to announce the Teams of the Decade in cordination with the 10 year anniversary of the Athletic Department. The All-Decade Teams honor the Baseball, Basketball, Softball and Soccer student-athletes whose on-field and in-class accomplishments best represent the ideals of Falcon athletics.

The All-Decade Teams were voted on by Fisher College's Director of Athletics, a selected number of former student-athletes, coaches, and other members of the Fisher community. Each team was honored at the Fisher College's Hall of Fame Dinner on Friday, October 14th, 2011.

Baseball

Class

Hall of Fame Induction

Carlos Alvarado 2007  
Anthony Arias 2003  
Thomas Englehardt 2009 HOF Class of 2011
Joey Eugenio 2007 HOF Class of 2009
Pat Gaffney 2004 HOF Class of 2006
Jarlin Gomez 2007/2010  
Pat Holland 2007 HOF Class of 2009
Luis Lara 2008 HOF Class of 2010
Jeremy Marion 2006 HOF Class of 2008
Victor Molina 2002 HOF Class of 2005
Ken Olisky 2006 HOF Class of 2008
Mike Oliveira 2011  
Edwin Pena 2009/2010  
Anthony Perry 2008 HOF Class of 2010
Jose Reyes 2009  
Pat Shanahan 2009  
Alfredo Torres 2006  
Kyle Van Offeren 2007 HOF Class of 2009

 

Softball

Class

Hall Of Fame Induction

Jessica Augusta 2012  
Gianina Beltre 2005/2007  
Meaghan Brown-Marion 2006  
Brittany Calderon 2011  
Chaoke Calderon-Paulino 2002  
Amanda Davis 2012  
Allyson Gibbons 2005  
Amy Goodell 2004 HOF Class of 2006
Rosie Inoa 2006  
Meghan Murphy 2004/2006  
Dayana Nunez 2001/2002  
Kaitlyn O'Leary 2007 HOF Class of 2009
Marisa O'Leary 2007 HOF Class 0f 2009
Lauren Oles 2007  
Michelle Oliveiro 2012  
Danielle Palmerino 2009  
Adrian Spatzer 2003  
Jackie Streeter 2010  
Libby Whitcomb 2012  

 

Men's Basketball

Class

Hall of Fame Induction

Oscar Brown 2010/1011  
Carmine Charles 2003/2006  
Jofre Cruz 2005/2007  
Kessen Green 2004 HOF Class of 2006
Jovan Holland 2005/2008  
Mike Newcombe 2005  
Steven Perry 2004  
Casey Pursell 2011  
Stephen Rice 2006  
Louis Williams 2009/2011  

 

Women's Basketball

Class

Hall of Fame Induction

Tiffany Beckman 2011  
Javanna Bernard 2014  
Kianesha Dennis 2011  
Jessica DiCiccio 2008/2010  
Jackie Gilman 2002  
Vanessa Golay 2003 HOF Class of 2005
Briana Roberts 2008  
Shatia Roberts 2008
 
Aiyana Spencer 2009  
Leslie Wadhams 2010  

 

Women's Soccer Class Hall of Fame Induction
Katelyn Devereaux 2009  
Katherine Ernest 2012  
Kaliegh Gilbert 2013  
Brianna Villamaire 2011  

 

Men's Soccer

Class Hall of Fame Induction
Endri Alanaj 2010  
Mamadou Bah 2013  
Brendan Cook 2011  
Jose Villegran 2010