Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Aug 28
5:30 PM
at Quincy (MA)
Wed Aug 29
Cancelled
at Rivier
Pre-Season Scrimmage
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 15-5
@ Hormel Stadium
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Berkeley (NY) L, 2-0
Tue Sep 04
Final
vs. Bay Path L, 6-5
@ Hormel Stadium
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Dean L, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 3-1
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
at Albertus Magnus
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sun Sep 09
Cancelled
at Pine Manor
Tue Sep 11
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 3-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Me.-Presque Isle L, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
at Me.-Machias W, 3-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Pratt T, 4-4
@ Bronx CC
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Framingham St. L, 2-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
at Becker L, 6-1
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Rivier W, 7-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Rivier W, 15-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 8-1
@ Winsor School
Sun Sep 23
Final - 7 innings
at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 13-3
Sun Sep 23
Final
at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 15-3
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Becker L, 3-0
@ Hormel Stadium
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 9-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 13-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Green Mountain W, 3-0
@ Concord, N.H.
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Me.-Fort Kent L, 6-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 9-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
at NHTI W, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Me.-Presque Isle W, 5-1
Sun Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Me.-Presque Isle T, 1-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Pine Manor W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Green Mountain W, 3-2
@ Hormel Stadium
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Green Mountain T, 0-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-4
Sat Oct 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 3-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 4-1
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Final - 7 innings
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 6-5
Sun Oct 07
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 4-2
Mon Oct 08
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 4-1
Mon Oct 08
Final
at Washington Adventist L, 4-0
Thu Oct 11
Final
vs. Bellevue L, 7-0
@ Fisher Invitational | Medford, Mass. | Hormel Stadium
Thu Oct 11
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Mass. Maritime W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Pratt W, 1-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ Winsor School
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 12-2
Sun Oct 14
Cancelled
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.)
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 3-0
@ Boston Latin Academy
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 5-0
Wed Oct 17
Cancelled
vs. Quincy College
@ Fecteau-Leary Gymnasium Scrimmage
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Nichols W, 3-0
@ Boston Latin Academy
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Green Mountain L, 5-0
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
vs. Lee Academy
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Lesley W, 3-0
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 3-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Simmons L, 3-0
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Lesley W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
TBA
at Massasoit CC
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Paul Smith's College W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Green Mountain W, 3-1
NIAC Championship Match
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 6-4
@ Medford High School Senior Day
Sun Oct 28
Cancelled
vs. Berkeley (NJ)
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 4-0
@ Medford High School Senior Day
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Pine Manor W, 7-0
Tue Oct 30
6:00 PM
at Dean College
Scrimmage
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Villa Maria W, 64-61
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Villa Maria College L, 97-66
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent W, 77-67
@ Buffalo, NY (Villa Athletic Center)
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Syracuse W, 91-84
@ Villa Athletic Center
Sun Nov 04
Final - OT
at Green Mountain L, 3-2
NIAC Championship
Sun Nov 04
Final
at Green Mountain W, 2-1
NIAC Championship
Wed Nov 07
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 81-55
@ Fecteau-Leary
Wed Nov 07
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 77-61
@ Fecteau-Leary
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Green Mountain W, 72-41
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Green Mountain L, 76-55
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 63-35
@ The Winsor School
Tue Nov 13
Final
at UMass Lowell L, 79-45
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (VT) L, 82-73
@ Boston, MA Paula Titus Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Curry W, 76-67
@ Boston, MA
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 82-78
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Rivier W, 77-66
@ Fecteau-Leary
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Western Colorado University L, 93-69
@ Grand Junction, CO (Brownson Arena)
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Colorado Mesa L, 90-66
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Coast Guard L, 91-70
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 88-49
@ Fecteau-Leary
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (VT) W, 110-90
@ Fecteau-Leary
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 100-81
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences W, 72-36
@ The Winsor School
Wed Dec 12
Final
at Me.-Machias W, 94-69
Wed Dec 12
Final - OT
at Me.-Machias W, 71-68
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent W, 78-67
@ The Winsor School
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 62-39
@ The Winsor School
Sun Dec 16
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Rochester W, 69-45
@ The Winsor School
Tue Dec 18
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 64-62
Fri Dec 28
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 76-53
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Warner W, 49-45
Mon Dec 31
Final
at Ave Maria L, 56-47
Tue Jan 01
Final
at Ave Maria L, 77-36
Fri Jan 04
Final
vs. Ind.-Northwest L, 66-45
@ Winsor School
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Ind.-Northwest L, 54-52
@ Winsor School
Mon Jan 07
Final
vs. Vermont Tech L, 97-92
@ Fecteau-Leary
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 71-49
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Pine Manor W, 59-39
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Vermont Tech W, 103-42
@ Concord, N.H.
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Voorhees L, 75-69
Sun Jan 13
Final
at NHTI W, 85-66
Sun Jan 13
Final - OT
vs. Fisk L, 76-73
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Emerson L, 58-52
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Simmons W, 72-65
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 63-54
Tue Jan 22
Final
vs. Newbury College L, 81-74
@ Fecteau-Leary
Fri Jan 25
Final
vs. Villa Maria L, 72-64
@ The Winsor School
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Pine Manor L, 71-54
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Rochester W, 79-66
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Thomas (ME) W, 64-46
Tue Feb 05
Final
at St. Joseph (Vt.) L, 52-45
Tue Feb 05
Final
at St. Joseph's (VT) W, 81-55
Thu Feb 07
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 78-55
Wheaton Senior Night
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Green Mountain W, 70-48
NIAC Championship - Senior Night
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Green Mountain L, 65-52
NIAC Championship - Senior Night
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 51-36
@ The Winsor School
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Rivier W, 61-55
Moved from 2/12 (snow)
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Anna Maria W, 9-4
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Rio Grande L, 8-4
@ Chillicothe, OH
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Rio Grande L, 5-1
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Wilberforce L, 71-59
A.I.I. Tournament- Quarterfinals
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Rio Grande L, 13-3
@ Chillicothe, OH
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Rio Grande L, 3-2
@ Chillicothe, OH
Thu Feb 28
Final
at Newbury College W, 12-5
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Campbellsville L, 11-5
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Campbellsville L, 11-5
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Pikeville L, 9-3
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Pikeville L, 16-4
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Cumberland (Ky.) L, 9-8
@ Marion, NC
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Cumberland (Ky.) W, 8-3
@ Marion, NC
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Cumberland (Ky.) L, 11-4
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 12-5
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 18-10
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 13-3
Clemente Cup
Sun Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 12-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
at Me.-Presque Isle W, 20-1
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon W, 3-1
Clemente Cup
Tue Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Rivier W, 15-1
Sat Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Pine Manor W, 10-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 11-6
Sun Mar 31
Final - 7 innings
vs. Pine Manor W, 18-3
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 11-10
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene W, 9-8
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 8-6
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany L, 7-3
Sat Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany L, 6-4
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 14-2
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 13-0
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Pine Manor W, 13-0
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Pine Manor W, 3-1
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 11-0
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 12-1
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 13-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany L, 4-0
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 13-6
Thu Apr 25
7:00 PM
at Rivier
Fri Apr 26
5:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph (Vt.)
Mon Apr 29
12:00 PM
at Talladega
Mon Apr 29
3:00 PM
at Talladega
Tue Apr 30
1:00 PM
at Talladega
Tue Apr 30
4:00 PM
at Talladega
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Player Of The Week

Ismael Perez- Baseball Week of April 11-18 - The senior third baseman had a great week to help lead his Falcons to a 4-0 weekend. Perez batted .400 (4 for 10) over four games while collecting four RBI’s and scoring four runs. He also sent his first homerun of his career over the left field fence at Fraser Field in Sunday’s 12-0 victory over Pine Manor College. Perez has also played a solid third base for his team, having committed only seven errors in 75 chances. He is currently batting .365 with 42 hits, 27 runs, 30 RBI's and seven doubles, all career-bests.
Zack Leblanc - Baseball Week of April 4-11- This week's Player of the Week is Falcons senior pitcher, Zack Leblanc (Salem, MA). In his only start this week, the hurler threw eight innings, allowing just one earned run while striking out six for his 8th victory of the season, an 8-6 defeat of the Bryant & Stratton Bobcats. In the win, Leblanc reached the 200 K mark and now has 203, just two shy of the Falcons record of 205. After four seasons Leblanc now holds the Fisher record for games started (34), wins (23), and innings pitched (211.1).
Johann Doerrer - Baseball Week of March 21-28 - This week's Player Of The Week is junior hurler Johann Doerrer (Dolgeville, NY). Doerrer was named the starter for the Clemente Cup Championship on Sunday night and he pitched a near flawless game to help lead his team to the 2019 Clemente Cup Championship. Heading into the ninth inning, Doerrer had allowed just one hit while striking out seven. Overall he finished with his second win of the season, scattering four hits and striking out eight Hornets for the 3-1 victory. He is now 2-2 this season with 27 strikeouts in 32 innings of work.