2018-19 Fisher Baseball Schedule

Overall 17-10
Pct. .630
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 6-0
Away 10-6
Neutral 1-4
Games 27
Runs 212
Batting Avg. .343
On Base % .430
Slugging % .448
Home Runs 5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 22 vs. Rivier W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Rivier W, 15-1 Final
Sun. 23 at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
  at St. Joseph (Vt.) W, 15-3 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Pine Manor W, 13-0 Final
  vs. Pine Manor W, 9-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-4 Final
  at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 3-0 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 7 at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 4-1 Final
  at Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 13 vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany W, 12-2 Final
 
February
Sat. 16 at Anna Maria W, 9-4 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Rio Grande @ Chillicothe, OH L, 8-4 Final
  at Rio Grande L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Rio Grande @ Chillicothe, OH L, 13-3 Final
  vs. Rio Grande @ Chillicothe, OH L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 28 at Newbury College W, 12-5 Final
 
March
Thu. 7 at Campbellsville L, 11-5 Final
Sun. 10 at Campbellsville L, 11-5 Final
Mon. 11 at Pikeville L, 9-3 Final
  at Pikeville L, 16-4 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Cumberland (Ky.) @ Marion, NC L, 9-8 Final
  vs. Cumberland (Ky.) @ Marion, NC W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 13 at Cumberland (Ky.) L, 11-4 Final
Fri. 15 at Northwestern Ohio W, 12-5 Final
  at Northwestern Ohio W, 18-10 Final
Sat. 23 vs. SUNY Canton Clemente Cup 10:00 AM
  vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon Clemente Cup 7:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Consolation/Championship Game Clemente Cup TBA
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle Clemente Cup 10:00 AM
Tue. 26 vs. Rivier 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Pine Manor 10:00 AM
  vs. Me.-Presque Isle 4:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Pine Manor 12:00 PM
  vs. Pine Manor 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Eastern Nazarene 7:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany 11:00 AM
  vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. Bryant & Stratton- Albany 11:00 AM
  vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Pine Manor 12:00 PM
  vs. Pine Manor 2:30 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Pine Manor 12:00 PM
  vs. Pine Manor 2:30 PM
Thu. 18 at Eastern Nazarene 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Bryant & Stratton- Albany TBA
  at Bryant & Stratton- Albany TBA
Sat. 20 at Bryant & Stratton- Albany TBA
  at Bryant & Stratton- Albany TBA
Thu. 25 at Rivier 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. St. Joseph (Vt.) 7:00 PM
Mon. 29 at Talladega * 12:00 PM
  at Talladega * 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Talladega * 1:00 PM
  at Talladega * 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event